Online Donation

* Required Field
Donor Information
Title *
First Name *
Last Name *
Telephone *
Email *
Address
 
Donation Amount *
Issue Receipt *
Annual donation receipt listing the total donation in the past fiscal year will be issued in April every year
Name on Receipt
Credit Card Information
Type of Credit Card *
Card Number *
-
-
-
Expiry Date *
MM
YY
Name of Cardholder *
Personal Information Collection Statement

The Hong Kong Breast Cancer Foundation (“HKBCF”) undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that personal data obtained are accurately and securely kept. To safeguard interest of our data subject, HKBCF collects personal data from you for the purposes of administration, receipts issuing and other promotion activities (as defined below). HKBCF may use the personal data you provided (including your name and contact details) for the purposes of providing you with information of HKBCF, donation follow up, communications & promotion activities. Your personal data may be provided to third party service provider (outside HKBCF) who provide data handling for administration and marketing purposes. However, we will not use your personal data unless we have received your consent. Upon your request at any time and at no charge, we will cease to use your personal data for promotion purposes. Please contact our Donation Hotline at 3143 7371 for enquiry or any updating of your personal data.

Format
Language
Remarks
  1. This is the online donation platform of Hong Kong Breast Cancer Foundation, our registered address is 22/F, Jupiter Tower, 9 Jupiter Street, North Point.
  2. Donation of HK$100 or more to the Hong Kong Breast Cancer Foundation is tax-deductible (Applicable to Hong Kong residents).
  3. The personal data provided by you in this form will be used only in processing the donation transaction, issuance of receipt and sending of the HKBCF’s fundraising information. The personal data will be disclosed to staff member(s) of the HKBCF and the related bank(s) on a need-to-know basis. The provision of personal data is purely voluntary, we may be unable to complete the donation transaction if data is insufficient.
Verification Code